Privacy Policy

Idhammar Systems is committed to protecting your privacy online.

The use of this website constitutes you to acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to adhere to the Privacy Policy, please leave the website immediately.
The purpose of this policy is:

  • To assure you that we recognise and fully respect the privacy and personal data of the visitors to this website
  • To explain what personal information we collect from this website and how we ensure its’ best protection.

This privacy policy governs the website at http://www.idhammarsystems.com. Other websites which may be linked are not covered by this policy.

Data protection

Any data which you provide to us, either by using the contact form or by email may be added to our database and processed complying with the Data Protection Act 1998. Idhammar Systems is the data controller and sole owner of personal data collected on this website.

Idhammar Systems does not sell, share or transfer this information with other third parties. See “third parties heading” for further explanation.

We use up to date industry procedures to keep personal data as safe and secure as possible and to protect against loss, unauthorised disclosure or access.

Idhammar Systems may use your information for the purposes of Idhammar Systems marketing and public relations, only for as long as necessary for those purposes and only with your ongoing consent. We may wish to provide you with relevant information or notification of our events, by means of electronic communication or post. If at any point you do not wish to receive further information please email info@idhammarsystems.com.

You can request a copy of the details that we hold about you at any time using the contact form on this website.

Registration Information

Customers wishing to register for privileged access to information and downloads will be issued with a password and username. These customers are subsequently responsible for protecting this access information and must not share access details with or disclose them to anyone else.

When you register, the basic personal information about you which will collect is: your name; organisation (if applicable), your e-mail address, postal address and telephone number. Depending on what you are registering for, additional information may also be collected from you.

We use this information to provide, deliver and improve our services to you.
If you would like us to update your personal details, please email support@idhammarsystems.com

Third Parties

Idhammar Systems will not forward the information collected about you to any third parties, except where required by law to do so. At all times, Idhammar Systems undertakes to control and be responsible for the use of your information.

Consent

By using this website you consent to the collection and use of your personal information in the manner set out above.